2022

R&D  / Work in development
Complicité
Sound designer

MAY DAY 
by Grace Chapman (dir: Yasmeen Arden) 
Fizzy Sherbert Podcast (streaming platforms)

TOM FOOL
by Franz Xaver Kroetz (dir: Diyan Zora) 
Orange Tree Theatre
Sound designer and composer

BEST OF ENEMIES
by James Graham (dir: Jeremy Herrin) 
The Young Vic Theatre
streaming associate sound designer
sound designer: Tom Gibbons

MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM
by Shakespeare (dir: Chris Cuming & Paul Stacey) 
Reading Rep
Sound designer and composer

SAD
by Victoria Willing (dir: Marie McCarthy) 
Omnibus Theatre

KAN YAMA KAN
 (dir: Will Tuckett) 
London / Saudi Arabia

assistant sound designer for Max Pappenheim
Anthology + Wonderjunkie

2021

STICKS N STONES
 
by Vinay Patel 

(dir: Nadia Papachronpolou)  GSA

 

MICHAEL KOHLHAAS
 
(dir: Simon McBurney & Annabell Arden)

Shaubühne- Berlin
sound designer: Ben Grant

A CHRISTMAS CAROL 
by Beth Flintoff 
(dir: Paul Stacey)  Reading rep 

 

NOT THE END OF THE WORLD (KEIN WELTUNTERGANG) 
by Chris Bush
(
dir: Katie Mitchell, associate dir: Lily McLeish)
  Shaubühne- Berlin
sound designer: Donato Wharton

THE DURATION 
by Bruce Graham
(dir: Jelena Budimir)

Omnibus Theatre | All Ignite Productions

2019/20

THE DOG AND THE SAILOR 
(dir: Pete Jordi Wood)
Virtual exhibition | Bodega Bijo

narr: Dino Fetscher
 

ALL ABOUT EVE 
(dir: Ivo Van Hove)

Nöel Coward Theatre | Sonia Friedman Productions

assistant sound design for Tom Gibbons
composer: PJ Harvey

 

THE HERD
 
(dir: Sarah Davey-Hull)

Central School of Speech & Drama 

MACBETH 
(dir: Natasha Nixon)
The Garrick Theatre | National Youth Theatre
sound designer: Max Pappenheim

LAST OF THE PELICAN DAUGHTERS 
(dir: Jesse Jones and Tom Brennan)
The Wardrobe Ensemble
UK Tour
sound designer: Ben Grant

IVANOV 
(dir: Robert Icke)

Schauspiel Stuttgart, Germany 

ANDORRA 
(dir: Andy Whyment)

Arts Ed, London  
 

STOLEN 
(dir: Prav M.J)

Rich Mix, London

Composer

THOUSAND SPLENDID SUNS
 
(dir: Roxana Silbert) Hackney Empire & UK Tour
sound designer: Dave Price

HABIT OF ART 
(dir: Pip Franks)
Original Theatre Company UK Tour 
sound designer: Max Pappenheim

2018

BEAST ON THE MOON
by Dick Clement & Ian La Frenais
 (dir: Jelena Budimir)

Finborough Theatre | All Ignite Theatre Company

SWALLOWS & AMAZONS- [MUSICAL] 
(dir: Charlotte Conquest)

Oxford University Parks | The Creation Theatre Company
 

FIVE PLAYS - YOUNG DIRECTORS PROGRAM
The Young Vic Theatre


CREDITORS 
(dir: Tom Littler)
Jermyn Street Theatre
sound designer: Max Pappenheim

CROSSINGS 
(dir: Sophie Motley)
Pentabus | national tour
co Sound design with Helen Skiera

CHASING BONO 
by Dick Clement & Ian La Frenais
(dir: Gordon Anderson)

Soho Theatre | Sally Humphreys Productions
 

SCENES FROM THE END OF THE WORLD

by Chris Bush 
(dir: Sarah Davey-Hull)

The Yard Theatre | Central School of Speech & Drama

NEIGHBOURHOOD VOICES - TAKING PART
The Young Vic Theatr

MISS JULIE
 
(dir: Tom Littler)
Jermyn Street Theatre
sound designer: Max Pappenheim  

WHITE GUY ON THE BUS 
(dir: Jelena Budimir)
Finborough Theatre | All Ignite Theatre Company​

FACELESS (dir: Prav M.J)
Park Theatre

2017

MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM 
(dir: Steve Hudson)
Central School of Speech & Drama

SCHISM 
(dir:
Lilly McLeish)
The Park Theatre | Metal Rabbit Productions

sound designer: Pete Malkin

WHITE BIKE
(dir:
 Lilly McLeish)
The Space Theatre | Metal Rabbit Productions
assistant sound design for Pete Malkin

THE LOVELY BONES 
(dir: Melly Stil)
Royal & Derngate, Northampton | UK Tour 
sound designer: Helen Skiera, Composer: Dave Price

BULLET TONGUE 
(dir: Maggie Norris)
The Big House
sound designer: Ed Clarke, Video Design: Mic Pool

screen

SOCIAL MOBILITY
sound recordist
Nottingham Trent University
company: Taskscape Media
producer: Alastair Simmons

'HORATIO' - PILOT
sound design
company: Mad Jack Co.

'MEDIEVAL COOKING' - TV PILOT
sound design & composer
company: Mad Jack Co.

'LAMPMAKER' - SHORT FILM

sound design & composer
company: Mad Jack Co.

technical & production

CHANGING DESTINY
dir: Kwame Kwei-armah

The Young Vic Theatre
Broadcast sound operator

THE YOUNG VIC THEATRE
sound engineer

shows including: Twelth night, Jungle,
The Inheritance, Fun Home

'THE HOES'
The Hampstead Theatre
production sound engineer
sound designer: Duramaney Kamara
dir: Lakesha Arie-Angelo,

LOST EMPIRES

Leicester Curve Theatre
sound technician

company: Central School of Speech & Drama

HAMLET
The Young Vic Theatre
sound recordist &
broadcast engineer

 

ARMADILLO

The Yard Theatre
production sound engineer

company: Infinity Production Services
dir: Sara Joyce

INDIAN SUMMER, MELA FESTIVAL,
EMERGE FESTIVAL, SUNSET SESSIONS

Horniman Museum London
sound operator & technician

company: Infinity Production Services

CAHOOTS

The Vaults
operator and engineer

company: Longplay Productions

MICROSOFT SURFACE HUB

The Design Museum
sound technician

company: Light Motif Production Services